People Scrutiny Committee - Thursday 17th November 2022 10:30am - East Sussex County Council Webcasts

People Scrutiny Committee
Thursday 17th November 2022 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Howell
  2. Cllr Howell
1 Minutes of the previous meeting held on 27th September 2022
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Disclosures of interests
Share this agenda point
4 Urgent items
Share this agenda point
5 Adult Social Care Workforce Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Leigh Prudente
  2. Mr Sara Lewis
  3. Ms. Sara Lewis
  4. Leigh Prudente
  5. Leigh Prudente
  6. Ms. Sara Lewis
  7. Leigh Prudente
  8. Cllr Howell
  9. Cllr Nuala Geary
  10. Cllr Howell
  11. Ms. Sara Lewis
  12. Cllr Howell
  13. Cllr Nuala Geary
  14. Cllr Howell
  15. Leigh Prudente
  16. Cllr Howell
  17. Mr Mark Stainton
  18. Cllr Howell
  19. Cllr Ungar
  20. Cllr Howell
  21. Mr Michael Courts
  22. Cllr Howell
  23. Mr Paul Bolton
  24. Cllr Howell
  25. Cllr Trevor Webb
  26. Cllr Howell
  27. Ms. Sara Lewis
  28. Cllr Howell
  29. Leigh Prudente
  30. Cllr Howell
  31. Nicola Boulter
  32. Beth McGhee
  33. Cllr Stephen Shing
  34. Cllr Wendy Maples
  35. Cllr Howell
  36. Leigh Prudente
  37. Cllr Howell
  38. Nicola Boulter
  39. Cllr Wendy Maples
  40. Cllr Howell
  41. Ms. Sara Lewis
  42. Cllr Howell
  43. Cllr Sam Adeniji
  44. Cllr Howell
  45. Ms. Sara Lewis
  46. Cllr Howell
  47. Mr Mark Stainton
  48. Cllr Howell
  49. Cllr Nuala Geary
  50. Cllr Howell
  51. Cllr Stephen Shing
  52. Cllr Howell
  53. Cllr Kathryn Field
  54. Cllr Howell
  55. Nicola Boulter
  56. Cllr Wendy Maples
  57. Cllr Howell
  58. Mr Mark Stainton
  59. Cllr Howell
  60. Cllr Wendy Maples
  61. Mr Mark Stainton
  62. Cllr Howell
  63. Mr Paul Bolton
  64. Cllr Howell
  65. Mr Michael Courts
  66. Cllr Howell
  67. Mr Paul Bolton
  68. Cllr Howell
  69. Mr Michael Courts
  70. Cllr Howell
  71. Cllr Trevor Webb
  72. Cllr Howell
  73. Mr Paul Bolton
  74. Cllr Howell
  75. Cllr Trevor Webb
  76. Cllr Howell
  77. Cllr Howell
  78. Mr Paul Bolton
  79. Cllr Nuala Geary
  80. Cllr Howell
  81. Cllr Stephen Shing
  82. Cllr Howell
  83. Mr Paul Bolton
  84. Mr Michael Courts
  85. Cllr Stephen Shing
  86. Mr Paul Bolton
  87. Cllr Stephen Shing
  88. Mr Paul Bolton
  89. Cllr Sam Adeniji
  90. Mr Mark Stainton
  91. John Hayling
  92. Cllr Howell
  93. Mr Michael Courts
  94. Mr Paul Bolton
  95. Mr Mark Stainton
  96. John Hayling
  97. Mr Mark Stainton
  98. Cllr Howell
6 Reconciling Policy, Performance and Resources (RPPR)
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Gutsell
  2. Cllr Ungar
  3. Mr Ian Gutsell
  4. Mr Trevor Cristin
  5. Cllr Bob Standley
  6. Cllr Stephen Shing
  7. Mr Ian Gutsell
  8. Cllr Wendy Maples
  9. Cllr Howell
  10. Mr Mark Stainton
  11. Cllr Howell
  12. Mr Trevor Cristin
  13. Cllr Bob Standley
  14. Alison Jeffery
  15. Cllr Howell
  16. Cllr Kathryn Field
7 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Howell
  2. Cllr Penny di Cara
  3. Cllr Howell
  4. Alison Jeffery
  5. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  6. Elizabeth Funge, Head of Educational Improvement
  7. Cllr Howell
  8. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  9. Cllr Kathryn Field
  10. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  11. Cllr Kathryn Field
  12. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  13. Elizabeth Funge, Head of Educational Improvement
  14. Alison Jeffery
  15. Cllr Ungar
  16. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  17. Elizabeth Funge, Head of Educational Improvement
  18. Cllr Wendy Maples
  19. Elizabeth Funge, Head of Educational Improvement
  20. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  21. Cllr Howell
  22. Cllr Nuala Geary
  23. Alison Jeffery
  24. Cllr Howell
  25. Cllr Nuala Geary
  26. Cllr Howell
8 Elective Home Education (EHE) in East Sussex
Share this agenda point
  1. Alison Jeffery
  2. Elizabeth Funge, Head of Educational Improvement
  3. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  4. Cllr Trevor Webb
  5. Alison Jeffery
  6. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  7. Cllr Howell
  8. Cllr Nuala Geary
  9. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  10. Cllr Howell
  11. Cllr Wendy Maples
  12. Cllr Stephen Shing
  13. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  14. Cllr Stephen Shing
  15. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  16. Cllr Howell
  17. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  18. Mr Trevor Cristin
  19. Cllr Bob Standley
  20. Cllr Kathryn Field
  21. Cllr Chris Dowling, East Sussex County Council
  22. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  23. Alison Jeffery
  24. Maria Cowler
  25. Cllr Ungar
  26. Mr Trevor Cristin
  27. Cllr Bob Standley
  28. Elizabeth Funge, Head of Educational Improvement
  29. Cllr Wendy Maples
  30. Cllr Sam Adeniji
  31. Cllr Stephen Shing
  32. Mr Nathan Caine, Head of Service, Inclusion Support Unit
  33. Elizabeth Funge, Head of Educational Improvement
  34. Alison Jeffery
  35. Cllr Howell
  36. Alison Jeffery
  37. Cllr Howell
  38. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Cllr Kathryn Field
Liberal Democrat: member for Battle and Crowhurst
No profile image available for  Elizabeth Funge, Head of Educational Improvement
Head of Educational Improvement
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for  Alison Jeffery
Director of Children's Services
No profile image available for Cllr Stephen Shing
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
No profile image available for Mr Mark Stainton
Director of Adult Social Care and Health
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Bob Standley
Conservative Member for Wadhurst
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Trevor Webb
Leader of the Labour Group: Labour: member for Hastings: Central St Leonards and Gensing