Full Council - Tuesday 12th July 2022 10:00am - East Sussex County Council Webcasts

Full Council
Tuesday 12th July 2022 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Pragnell
1 Minutes of the meeting held on 10 May 2022
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Philip Baker
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
3 Chairman's business
Share this agenda point
4 Questions from members of the public
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  7. Cllr Gerard Fox
  8. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  9. Cllr Gerard Fox
  10. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  11. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  12. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  13. Cllr Keith Glazier
  14. Cllr Peter Pragnell
5 Report of the Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  3. Cllr Keith Glazier
  4. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  5. Cllr Nick Bennett
  6. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  7. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  8. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  9. Cllr Nick Bennett
  10. Cllr Johnny Denis
  11. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  12. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  13. Cllr Nick Bennett
  14. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  15. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  16. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  17. Cllr Johnny Denis
  18. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  19. Cllr Johnny Denis
  20. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  21. Cllr Bob Standley
  22. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  23. Cllr Bob Standley
  24. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  25. Cllr Rupert Simmons
  26. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  27. Cllr Rupert Simmons
  28. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  29. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  30. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  31. Cllr Nick Bennett
  32. Cllr Peter Pragnell
6 Cabinet priorities for the forthcoming year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  3. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  4. Cllr David Tutt
  5. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  6. Cllr Trevor Webb
  7. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  8. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  9. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  10. Cllr Stephen Shing
  11. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  12. Cllr Stephen Shing
  13. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  14. Cllr Bob Standley
  15. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  16. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  17. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  18. Cllr Phil Scott
  19. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  20. Cllr Phil Scott
  21. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  22. Cllr John Ungar
  23. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  24. Cllr Claire Dowling
  25. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  26. Cllr Wendy Maples
  27. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  28. Cllr Carl Maynard
  29. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  30. Cllr Julia Hilton
  31. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  32. Cllr Bob Bowdler
  33. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  34. Cllr Johnny Denis
  35. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  36. Cllr Nick Bennett
  37. Cllr Wendy Maples
  38. Cllr Nick Bennett
  39. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  40. Cllr Chris Collier
  41. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  42. Cllr Rupert Simmons
  43. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  44. Cllr Keith Glazier
  45. Cllr Peter Pragnell
7 Report of the Governance Committee
8 Report of the Lead Member for Transport and Environment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Dowling
  2. Cllr Stephen Murphy
  3. Cllr Claire Dowling
  4. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  5. Cllr Kathryn Field
  6. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  7. Cllr Kathryn Field
  8. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  9. Cllr Kathryn Field
  10. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  11. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  12. Cllr Kathryn Field
  13. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  14. Cllr Christine Robinson
  15. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  16. Cllr Claire Dowling
  17. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  18. Cllr Claire Dowling
  19. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  20. Cllr Kathryn Field
  21. Cllr Johnny Denis
  22. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  23. Cllr Gerard Fox
  24. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  25. Cllr Phil Scott
  26. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  27. Cllr Johanna Howell
  28. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  29. Cllr Stephen Murphy
  30. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  31. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  32. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  33. Cllr John Ungar
  34. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  35. Cllr Stephen Shing
  36. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  37. Cllr David Tutt
  38. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  39. Cllr Kathryn Field
  40. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  41. Cllr Claire Dowling
  42. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  43. Mr Philip Baker
  44. Cllr Sam Adeniji
  45. Mr Philip Baker
  46. Cllr Sam Adeniji
  47. Mr Philip Baker
  48. Cllr Charles Clark
  49. Mr Philip Baker
  50. Cllr Colin Belsey
  51. Mr Philip Baker
  52. Cllr Chris Collier
  53. Mr Philip Baker
  54. Cllr Claire Dowling
9 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  2. Cllr Stephen Murphy
  3. Cllr Bob Standley
  4. Cllr Stephen Murphy
  5. Cllr Bob Standley
  6. Cllr Stephen Murphy
  7. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  8. Cllr Stephen Murphy
  9. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  10. Cllr Bob Standley
  11. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  12. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  13. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  14. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  15. Cllr Claire Dowling
  16. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  17. Cllr Claire Dowling
  18. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  19. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  20. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  21. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  22. Cllr Chris Collier
  23. Cllr Kathryn Field
  24. Cllr Nick Bennett
  25. Cllr Kathryn Field
  26. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  27. Cllr Chris Collier
  28. Cllr Nick Bennett
  29. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  30. Cllr David Tutt
  31. Cllr Claire Dowling
  32. Cllr David Tutt
  33. Cllr Claire Dowling
  34. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  35. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  36. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  37. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  38. Cllr Claire Dowling
  39. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  40. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  41. Cllr Claire Dowling
  42. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  43. Cllr Julia Hilton
  44. Cllr Carl Maynard
  45. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  46. Cllr Julia Hilton
  47. Cllr Carl Maynard
  48. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  49. Cllr Stephen Shing
  50. Cllr Claire Dowling
  51. Cllr Stephen Shing
  52. Cllr Claire Dowling
  53. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  54. Cllr Stephen Shing
  55. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  56. Cllr Claire Dowling
  57. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  58. Cllr Trevor Webb
  59. Cllr Carl Maynard
  60. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  61. Cllr Trevor Webb
  62. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  63. Cllr John Ungar
  64. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  65. Cllr Claire Dowling
  66. Cllr John Ungar
  67. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  68. Cllr John Ungar
  69. Cllr Claire Dowling
  70. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  71. Cllr Claire Dowling
  72. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  73. Cllr Johnny Denis
  74. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  75. Cllr Keith Glazier
  76. Cllr Keith Glazier
  77. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  78. Cllr Johnny Denis
  79. Cllr Keith Glazier
  80. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  81. Cllr Phil Scott
  82. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  83. Cllr Carl Maynard
  84. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  85. Cllr Phil Scott
  86. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  87. Cllr David Tutt
  88. Cllr Nick Bennett
  89. Cllr Peter Pragnell
10 Report of the East Sussex Fire Authority
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Mr Philip Baker
Assistant Chief Executive
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Nick Bennett
Lead Member for Learning and School Effectiveness
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Charles Clark
Independent: Member for Bexhill East
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Godfrey Daniel
Labour: Member for Hastings: Braybrooke and Castle
No profile image available for Cllr Claire Dowling
Member: Children's Services Scrutiny Committee
No profile image available for Cllr Kathryn Field
Liberal Democrat: member for Battle and Crowhurst
No profile image available for Cllr Gerard Fox
Chair of the Pension Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Keith Glazier
Conservative: Rye and Eastern Rother
No profile image available for Cllr Johanna Howell
Chair of the People Scrutiny Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Carolyn Lambert
Member
Sussex Police and Crime Panel
No profile image available for Cllr Carl Maynard
Cabinet Member
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Peter Pragnell
Conservative: Member for Hastings: Ashdown & Conquest
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Phil Scott
Labour: member for Hastings: Hollington & Wishing Tree
No profile image available for Cllr Stephen Shing
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
No profile image available for Cllr Rupert Simmons
Conservative: member for Heathifeld
No profile image available for Cllr Bob Standley
Conservative Member for Wadhurst
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Colin Swansborough
Chair of Audit Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr David Tutt
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group: member for Eastbourne: St Anthony's
No profile image available for Cllr John  Ungar
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Trevor Webb
Leader of the Labour Group: Labour: member for Hastings: Central St Leonards and Gensing