Full Council - Tuesday 22nd March 2022 10:00am - East Sussex County Council Webcasts

Full Council
Tuesday 22nd March 2022 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Pragnell
1 Minutes of the meeting held on 8 February 2022
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Philip Baker
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
3 Chairman's business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kathryn Field
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  3. Cllr Bob Bowdler
  4. Cllr Peter Pragnell
4 Questions from members of the public
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Gerard Fox
  5. Cllr Peter Pragnell
5 Report of the Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier
  2. Cllr Nick Bennett
  3. Cllr David Tutt
  4. Cllr Stephen Murphy
  5. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  6. Cllr Keith Glazier
  7. Cllr Trevor Webb
  8. Cllr Rupert Simmons
  9. Cllr Bob Bowdler
  10. Cllr Julia Hilton
  11. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  12. Cllr Bob Standley
  13. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  14. Cllr Wendy Maples
  15. Cllr Kathryn Field
  16. Cllr Claire Dowling
  17. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  18. Cllr Nick Bennett
  19. Cllr Peter Pragnell
6 Report of the Governance Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  3. Cllr Wendy Maples
  4. Cllr Keith Glazier
  5. Cllr Peter Pragnell
7 Report of the Lead Member for Transport and Environment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Dowling
  2. Cllr Stephen Holt
  3. Cllr John Ungar
  4. Cllr Bob Standley
  5. Cllr Ian Hollidge
  6. Cllr Wendy Maples
  7. Cllr Kathryn Field
  8. Cllr Phil Scott
  9. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  10. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  11. Cllr Johanna Howell
  12. Cllr Johnny Denis
  13. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  14. Cllr Carl Maynard
  15. Cllr Pat Rodohan
  16. Cllr Nuala Geary
  17. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  18. Cllr Tom Liddiard
  19. Cllr Chris Collier
  20. Cllr Sam Adeniji
  21. Cllr Julia Hilton
  22. Cllr Eleanor Kirby-Green
  23. Cllr David Tutt
  24. Cllr Stephen Holt
  25. Cllr Claire Dowling
  26. Recorded Vote
  27. Mr Philip Baker
  28. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  29. Cllr Keith Glazier
  30. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  31. Recorded Vote
  32. Mr Philip Baker
  33. Cllr Peter Pragnell
8 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  2. Cllr Keith Glazier
  3. Cllr David Tutt
  4. Cllr Keith Glazier
  5. Cllr David Tutt
  6. Cllr Keith Glazier
  7. Cllr Stephen Murphy
  8. Cllr Claire Dowling
  9. Cllr Stephen Murphy
  10. Cllr Claire Dowling
  11. Cllr Phil Scott
  12. Cllr Claire Dowling
  13. Cllr Phil Scott
  14. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  15. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  16. Cllr Phil Scott
  17. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  18. Cllr Claire Dowling
  19. Cllr Kathryn Field
  20. Cllr Keith Glazier
  21. Cllr Kathryn Field
  22. Cllr Keith Glazier
  23. Cllr Stephen Shing
  24. Cllr Claire Dowling
  25. Cllr Johnny Denis
  26. Cllr Claire Dowling
  27. Cllr Julia Hilton
  28. Cllr Nick Bennett
  29. Cllr Julia Hilton
  30. Cllr Nick Bennett
  31. Cllr Keith Glazier
  32. Cllr Stephen Shing
  33. Cllr Nick Bennett
  34. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  35. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  36. Cllr Keith Glazier
  37. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  38. Cllr Claire Dowling
  39. Cllr Stephen Murphy
  40. Cllr Bob Standley
  41. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  42. Cllr Carl Maynard
  43. Cllr Peter Pragnell
No profile image available for Mr Philip Baker
Assistant Chief Executive
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Matthew Beaver
Chair of the Place Scrutiny Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Nick Bennett
Lead Member for Learning and School Effectiveness
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Claire Dowling
Member: Children's Services Scrutiny Committee
No profile image available for Cllr Kathryn Field
Liberal Democrat: member for Battle and Crowhurst
No profile image available for Cllr Gerard Fox
Chair of the Pension Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Keith Glazier
Conservative: Rye and Eastern Rother
No profile image available for Cllr Johanna Howell
Chair of the People Scrutiny Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Carolyn Lambert
Member
Sussex Police and Crime Panel
No profile image available for Cllr Tom Liddiard
Chair of Planning Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Carl Maynard
Cabinet Member
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Sarah Osborne
Leader of Minority Group: Liberal Democrat: Member for Plumpton Streat East Chiltington and St John
Lewes District Council
No profile image available for Cllr Peter Pragnell
Conservative: Member for Hastings: Ashdown & Conquest
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Pat Rodohan
Liberal Democrat: Member for Eastbourne: Upperton
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Phil Scott
Labour: member for Hastings: Hollington & Wishing Tree
No profile image available for Cllr Stephen Shing
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
No profile image available for Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
Liberal Democrat: member for Eastbourne Langney
No profile image available for Cllr Rupert Simmons
Conservative: member for Heathifeld
No profile image available for Cllr Bob Standley
Conservative Member for Wadhurst
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Colin Swansborough
Chair of Audit Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr David Tutt
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group: member for Eastbourne: St Anthony's
No profile image available for Cllr John  Ungar
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Trevor Webb
Leader of the Labour Group: Labour: member for Hastings: Central St Leonards and Gensing