Full Council - Tuesday 12th October 2021 10:00am - East Sussex County Council Webcasts

Full Council
Tuesday 12th October 2021 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Roy Galley
1 Minutes of the meeting held on 23 July 2021
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Philip Baker
  2. Cllr Roy Galley
  3. Cllr Roy Galley
4 Questions from members of the public
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Roy Galley
  2. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  3. Cllr Roy Galley
  4. Cllr Gerard Fox
  5. Cllr Roy Galley
5 Report of the Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  2. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  3. Cllr Roy Galley
  4. Cllr Stephen Shing
  5. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  6. Cllr Roy Galley
  7. Cllr Roy Galley
  8. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  9. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
5 Report of the Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  2. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  3. Cllr Roy Galley
  4. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  5. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  6. Cllr Roy Galley
  7. Cllr Kathryn Field
  8. Cllr Wendy Maples
  9. Cllr Roy Galley
  10. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  11. Cllr Roy Galley
5 Report of the Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  2. Cllr Claire Dowling
  3. Cllr Wendy Maples
  4. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  5. Cllr Claire Dowling
  6. Cllr Roy Galley
  7. Cllr Roy Galley
7 Report of the Lead Member for Resources and Climate Change
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  2. Cllr Roy Galley
  3. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  4. Cllr Roy Galley
  5. Cllr David Tutt
  6. Cllr Roy Galley
  7. Mr Philip Baker
  8. Cllr Johnny Denis
  9. Mr Philip Baker
  10. Cllr Johnny Denis
  11. Mr Philip Baker
  12. Cllr Roy Galley
  13. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  14. Cllr Roy Galley
  15. Cllr Wendy Maples
  16. Cllr Kathryn Field
  17. Cllr Roy Galley
7 Report of the Lead Member for Resources and Climate Change
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Roy Galley
  2. Cllr Roy Galley
  3. Cllr David Tutt
  4. Cllr Roy Galley
  5. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  6. Mrs Becky Shaw
  7. Cllr Roy Galley
  8. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  9. Cllr Stephen Shing
  10. Cllr Chris Collier
  11. Cllr Roy Galley
  12. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  13. Cllr Roy Galley
  14. Cllr Roy Galley
  15. Cllr Roy Galley
  16. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  17. Cllr Roy Galley
  18. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  19. Cllr Roy Galley
  20. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  21. Cllr Roy Galley
  22. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  23. Cllr David Tutt
  24. Cllr Wendy Maples
  25. Cllr Roy Galley
  26. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  27. Cllr Roy Galley
  28. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  29. Cllr John Ungar
  30. Cllr Roy Galley
  31. Cllr Stephen Shing
  32. Cllr Kathryn Field
  33. Cllr Trevor Webb
  34. Cllr Paul Redstone
  35. Cllr Roy Galley
  36. Cllr James MacCleary
  37. Cllr Roy Galley
  38. Cllr Johnny Denis
  39. Cllr Ian Hollidge
  40. Cllr Alan Hay
  41. Cllr Gerard Fox
  42. Cllr Roy Galley
  43. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  44. Cllr Roy Galley
  45. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  46. Cllr Roy Galley
  47. Mr Philip Baker
  48. Cllr Roy Galley
  49. Mr Philip Baker
  50. Cllr Wendy Maples
  51. Mr Philip Baker
  52. Cllr Roy Galley
8 Report of the Lead Member for Transport and Environment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Dowling
  2. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  3. Cllr David Tutt
  4. Cllr Johnny Denis
  5. Cllr Phil Scott
  6. Cllr Tom Liddiard
  7. Cllr Johanna Howell
  8. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  9. Cllr Eleanor Kirby-Green
  10. Cllr Nuala Geary
  11. Cllr Roy Galley
  12. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  13. Cllr Claire Dowling
  14. Cllr Roy Galley
9 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  2. Cllr Claire Dowling
  3. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  4. Cllr Carl Maynard, Cabinet Member
  5. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  6. Cllr Claire Dowling
  7. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  8. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  9. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  10. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  11. Cllr Roy Galley
  12. Cllr Pat Rodohan
  13. Cllr Christine Robinson
  14. Cllr Roy Galley
  15. Cllr Carl Maynard, Cabinet Member
  16. Cllr Johnny Denis
  17. Cllr Roy Galley
  18. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  19. Cllr Wendy Maples
  20. Cllr Claire Dowling
  21. Cllr Roy Galley
  22. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  23. Cllr Rupert Simmons, Cabinet Member
  24. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  25. Cllr Rupert Simmons, Cabinet Member
  26. Cllr Roy Galley
  27. Cllr Stephen Shing
  28. Cllr Roy Galley
  29. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  30. Cllr Phil Scott
  31. Cllr Roy Galley
  32. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  33. Mrs Becky Shaw
  34. Cllr Roy Galley
  35. Cllr Kathryn Field
  36. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  37. Cllr Roy Galley
  38. Cllr David Tutt
  39. Cllr Bob Standley
  40. Cllr David Tutt
  41. Cllr Roy Galley
  42. Cllr Stephen Murphy
  43. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  44. Cllr Stephen Murphy
  45. Cllr Roy Galley
9 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Roy Galley
9 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Roy Galley
  2. Cllr Roy Galley
9 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Roy Galley
9 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Roy Galley
9 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Roy Galley
No profile image available for Mr Philip Baker
Assistant Chief Executive
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
Cabinet Member
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Godfrey Daniel
Labour: Member for Hastings: Braybrooke and Castle
No profile image available for Cllr Claire Dowling
Member: Children's Services Scrutiny Committee
No profile image available for Cllr Kathryn Field
Liberal Democrat: member for Battle and Crowhurst
No profile image available for Cllr Gerard Fox
Chair of the Pension Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
Leader of East Sussex County Council: Conservative: member for Rye and Eastern Rother
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Johanna Howell
Chair of the People Scrutiny Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Carolyn Lambert
Member
Sussex Police and Crime Panel
No profile image available for Cllr Tom Liddiard
Chair of Planning Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Carl Maynard, Cabinet Member
Cabinet Member
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Sarah Osborne
Leader of Minority Group: Liberal Democrat: Member for Plumpton Streat East Chiltington and St John
Lewes District Council
No profile image available for Cllr Pat Rodohan
Liberal Democrat: Member for Eastbourne: Upperton
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Phil Scott
Labour: member for Hastings: Hollington & Wishing Tree
No profile image available for Mrs Becky Shaw
Chief Executive
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Stephen Shing
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
No profile image available for Cllr Bob Standley
Conservative Member for Wadhurst
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Colin Swansborough
Chair of Audit Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr David Tutt
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group: member for Eastbourne: St Anthony's
No profile image available for Cllr John  Ungar
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Trevor Webb
Leader of the Labour Group: Labour: member for Hastings: Central St Leonards and Gensing