Cabinet
Tuesday 28th January 2020 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 

Important information
We are currently undertaking some work which will improve the capacity of our webcast service. Until this is completed there is a possibility of interruption to live webcasts. If you experience any difficulty accessing a live webcast please wait a few minutes and try again, or return at a later date to view the meeting (a recording will be available from the day after the meeting). All webcasts are available to view for 6 months from the date of the meeting.

Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  2. Philip Baker, Assistant Chief Executive
  3. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
1 Minutes of the meeting held on 18 December 2019
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
5 Reconciling Policy, Performance and Resources
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nick Bennett - Vice Chair
  2. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  3. Mrs Becky Shaw
  4. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  5. Cllr Phillip Daniel
  6. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  7. Cllr Phillip Daniel
  8. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  9. Cllr Trevor Webb
  10. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  11. Cllr Kathryn Field
  12. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  13. Cllr Bob Standley
  14. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  15. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  16. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  17. Cllr John Ungar
  18. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  19. Cllr Stephen Shing
  20. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  21. Cllr Carl Maynard, Cabinet Member
  22. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  23. Cllr Pat Rodohan
  24. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  25. Cllr Michael Ensor
  26. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  27. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  28. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  29. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  30. Mrs Becky Shaw
  31. Mr Rupert Clubb, Director of Communities, Economy and Transp
  32. Ian Gutsell - Chief Finance Officer
  33. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  34. Darrell Gale, Director of Public Health
  35. Mr Rupert Clubb, Director of Communities, Economy and Transp
  36. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
6 East Sussex Health and Social Care Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Keith Hinkley, Director of Adult Social Care and Health
  2. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  3. Cllr Carl Maynard, Cabinet Member
  4. Mr Keith Hinkley, Director of Adult Social Care and Health
  5. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  6. Mr Keith Hinkley, Director of Adult Social Care and Health
  7. Cllr Carl Maynard, Cabinet Member
  8. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  9. Cllr John Ungar
  10. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  11. Cllr Trevor Webb
  12. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  13. Cllr Bill Bentley, Cabinet Member
  14. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy, Cabinet Member
  15. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  16. Cllr Angharad Davies
  17. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  18. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  19. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
  20. Mr Keith Hinkley, Director of Adult Social Care and Health
  21. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council and Cabinet Member
11 Items to be reported to the County Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Assistant Director, Legal & Democratic Services
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: Member for Rother North West
East Sussex County Council
Cabinet Member
East Sussex County Council
Director of Communities, Economy and Transport
East Sussex County Council
Labour: Member for Hastings: Braybrooke and Castle
Conservative: member for Northern Rother
Member of the Childrens Services Scrutiny Committee
Liberal Democrat: member for Battle and Crowhurst
Director of Adult Social Care and Health
East Sussex County Council
Cabinet Member
East Sussex County Council
Liberal Democrat: Member for Eastbourne: Upperton
East Sussex County Council
Chief Executive
East Sussex County Council
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
Liberal Democrat: member for Eastbourne Langney
Conservative Member for Wadhurst
East Sussex County Council
East Sussex County Council
Leader of the Labour Group: Labour: member for Hastings: Central St Leonards and Gensing