Planning Committee
Wednesday 18th December 2019 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  2. Cllr Richard Stogdon
1 Minutes of the meeting held on 13 November 2019
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  2. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  3. Sarah Iles, Team Manager - Planning Policy & Development
  4. Presenting officer
  5. Webcast Finished
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Presenting officer
  2. Webcast Finished
  3. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  4. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  5. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  6. Cllr Kathryn Field
  7. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  8. Sarah Iles, Team Manager - Planning Policy & Development
  9. Presenting officer
  10. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  11. Sarah Iles, Team Manager - Planning Policy & Development
  12. Presenting officer
  13. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  14. Cllr Tom Liddiard
  15. Cllr Nigel Enever
  16. Presenting officer
  17. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  18. Ed Sheath
  19. Cllr Kathryn Field
  20. Ed Sheath
  21. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  22. Cllr Nigel Enever
  23. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  24. Presenting officer
  25. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  26. Cllr Tom Liddiard
  27. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  28. Ed Sheath
  29. Cllr Tom Liddiard
  30. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  31. Cllr Tom Liddiard
  32. Cllr Richard Stogdon
3 Disclosures of interests
Share this agenda point
5 a) Variation of Condition 2 (Approved drawings) of planning permission RR/741/CM seeking retrospective permission for amendments to the layout and fencing at the pumping station at Fourteen Acre Lane. Three Oaks Wastewater Pumping Station, Fourteen Acres Lane, Three Oaks - RR/834/CM
5 b) Retention of deposited inert building waste. Appletree Cottage, Beacon Lane, Cripps Corner, Staplecross, Robertsbridge, TN32 5QP - RR/828/CM
Share this agenda point
  1. Presenting officer
  2. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  3. Presenting officer
  4. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  5. Presenting officer
  6. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  7. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  8. Presenting officer
  9. Presenting officer
  10. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  11. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  12. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  13. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  14. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  15. Cllr Tom Liddiard
  16. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  17. Cllr Christopher Dowling
  18. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  19. Webcast Finished
Member of the Planning Committee; Labour: member for Hastings: Braybrooke and Castle
Conservative: member for Framfield & Horam
Liberal Democrat: member for Battle and Crowhurst
Team Manager - Planning Policy & Development Management
East Sussex Couty Council
Chair of the Planning Committee
East Susssex County Council