Full Council
Tuesday 3rd December 2019 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
1 Minutes of the meeting held on 15 October 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Philip Baker
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Chairman's business
Share this agenda point
4 Questions from members of the public
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Gerard Fox
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Gerard Fox
  13. Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Gerard Fox
  15. Public Speaker
  16. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Gerard Fox
  19. Public Speaker
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Public Speaker
  22. Cllr Gerard Fox
  23. Public Speaker
  24. Cllr Gerard Fox
  25. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  26. Cllr Gerard Fox
  27. Public Speaker
  28. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
5 Report of the Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Ungar
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Keith Glazier
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Keith Glazier
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Keith Glazier
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Keith Glazier
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr Keith Glazier
  12. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  13. Cllr Keith Glazier
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  15. Cllr Nick Bennett
  16. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  17. Cllr Philip Daniel
  18. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  19. Cllr Trevor Webb
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  22. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  23. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  24. Cllr David Tutt
  25. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  26. Cllr Nick Bennett
  27. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  28. Cllr Angharad Davies
6 Report of the People Scrutiny Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  2. Cllr Keith Glazier
  3. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  4. Cllr Carl Maynard
  5. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  6. Cllr Trevor Webb
  7. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  8. Cllr Trevor Webb
  9. Cllr John Ungar
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr Phil Scott
  12. Cllr Trevor Webb
  13. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  14. Cllr Phil Scott
  15. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  16. Cllr Carl Maynard
  17. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  18. Cllr Angharad Davies
  19. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Cllr Angharad Davies
  22. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  23. Cllr Keith Glazier
  24. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  25. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  26. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  27. Cllr Trevor Webb
  28. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  29. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  30. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  31. Cllr Angharad Davies
  32. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
7 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  4. Cllr Claire Dowling
  5. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  6. Cllr Claire Dowling
  7. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  8. Cllr Claire Dowling
  9. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  10. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  11. Cllr Claire Dowling
  12. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  13. Cllr Claire Dowling
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  15. Cllr Claire Dowling
  16. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  17. Cllr Grover
  18. Cllr Claire Dowling
  19. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  20. Cllr Grover
  21. Cllr Claire Dowling
  22. Cllr Grover
  23. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  24. Cllr David Tutt
  25. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  26. Cllr Keith Glazier
  27. Cllr David Tutt
  28. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  29. Cllr David Tutt
  30. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  31. Cllr Keith Glazier
  32. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  33. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  34. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  35. Cllr Bob Standley
  36. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  37. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  38. Cllr Bob Standley
  39. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  40. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  41. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  42. Cllr Claire Dowling
  43. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  44. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  45. Cllr Stephen Shing
  46. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  47. Cllr Claire Dowling
  48. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  49. Cllr Stephen Shing
  50. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  51. Cllr Claire Dowling
  52. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  53. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  54. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  55. Cllr Keith Glazier
  56. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  57. Cllr Stephen Shing
  58. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  59. Cllr Claire Dowling
  60. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  61. Webcast Finished
Assistant Chief Executive of East Sussex County Council
East Sussex County Council
Member of the Planning Committee; Labour: member for Hastings: Braybrooke and Castle
Member Health Overview Scrutiny Committee
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: Rye and Eastern Rother
Lead Member for Economy, Transport and Environment: Conservative: Member for Brede Valley and Marsha
East Sussex County Council
Labour: member for Hastings: Hollington & Wishing Tree
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
Conservative Member for Wadhurst
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: member for Crowborough
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group: member for Eastbourne: St Anthony's
Member of Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Eastbourne Borough Council
Leader of the Labour Group: Labour: member for Hastings: Central St Leonards and Gensing
Conservative: member for Forest Row