Full Council - Tuesday 15th October 2019 10:00am - East Sussex County Council Webcasts

Full Council
Tuesday 15th October 2019 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
1 Minutes of the meeting held on 9 July 2019
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Philip Baker
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
3 Chairman's business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Philip Daniel
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Trevor Webb
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
4 Petition
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Nick Bennett
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Nick Bennett
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Stephen Shing
  10. Mr Philip Baker
  11. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  12. Cllr Stephen Shing
  13. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  14. Cllr Stephen Shing
  15. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  16. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  17. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  18. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  19. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  20. Cllr David Tutt
  21. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  22. Cllr Steve Wallis
  23. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  24. Cllr Philip Daniel
  25. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  26. Cllr Trevor Webb
  27. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  28. Cllr John Ungar
  29. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  30. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  31. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  32. Cllr Daniel Shing
  33. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  34. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  35. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  36. Cllr Rupert Simmons
  37. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  38. Cllr Grover
  39. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  40. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  41. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  42. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  43. Cllr Pat Rodohan
  44. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  45. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  46. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  47. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  48. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  49. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  50. Cllr Pat Rodohan
  51. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  52. Cllr Gerard Fox
  53. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  54. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  55. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  56. Cllr Gerard Fox
  57. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  58. Cllr Kathryn Field
  59. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  60. Mr Philip Baker
  61. Cllr Kathryn Field
  62. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  63. Mr Philip Baker
  64. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  65. Mr Philip Baker
  66. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  67. Mr Philip Baker
  68. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  69. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  70. Mr Philip Baker
  71. Mr Philip Baker
5 Questions from members of the public
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Claire Dowling
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Claire Dowling
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Claire Dowling
  12. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  13. Public Speaker
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  15. Public Speaker
  16. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  19. Cllr Claire Dowling
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Cllr Claire Dowling
  22. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  23. Cllr Claire Dowling
  24. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  25. Public Speaker
  26. Cllr Claire Dowling
  27. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  28. Cllr Keith Glazier
  29. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
9 Report of the Place Scrutiny Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Bowdler
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Nick Bennett
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Nick Bennett
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Trevor Webb
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr David Tutt
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  12. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  13. Cllr Philip Daniel
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  15. Cllr Grover
  16. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  17. Cllr Grover
  18. Cllr Keith Glazier
  19. Cllr Grover
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Cllr Stephen Shing
  22. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  23. Cllr Stephen Shing
  24. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  25. Cllr Keith Glazier
  26. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  27. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  28. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  29. Cllr Kathryn Field
  30. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  31. Cllr Ensor
  32. Cllr Roy Galley
  33. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  34. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  35. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  36. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  37. Cllr Gerard Fox
  38. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  39. Cllr Bob Standley
  40. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  41. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  42. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  43. Cllr Pat Rodohan
  44. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  45. Cllr Trevor Webb
  46. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  47. Cllr Nick Bennett
  48. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  49. Cllr Bob Bowdler
  50. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  51. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  52. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  53. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  54. Cllr Kathryn Field
  55. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  56. Cllr Kathryn Field
  57. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
6 a) Report of the Cabinet - 16 July 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Nick Bennett
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Philip Daniel
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Philip Daniel
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Philip Daniel
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr Trevor Webb
  12. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  13. Cllr Bob Standley
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  15. Cllr Trevor Webb
  16. Cllr David Tutt
  17. Cllr Keith Glazier
  18. Cllr David Tutt
  19. Cllr Keith Glazier
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Cllr David Tutt
  22. Cllr Keith Glazier
  23. Cllr David Tutt
  24. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  25. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  26. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  27. Cllr Nick Bennett
  28. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
6 b) Report of the Cabinet - 8 October 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Nick Bennett
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr John Ungar
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr David Tutt
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Trevor Webb
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr Keith Glazier
  12. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  13. Cllr Nick Bennett
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  15. Cllr Nick Bennett
  16. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
8 Report of the Lead Member for Strategic Management and Economic Development
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Trevor Webb
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Kathryn Field
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Trevor Webb
  10. Cllr Keith Glazier
  11. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  12. Cllr Keith Glazier
  13. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
10 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kathryn Field
  2. Cllr Claire Dowling
  3. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  4. Cllr Grover
  5. Cllr Keith Glazier
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Grover
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Keith Glazier
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr John Ungar
  12. Cllr Keith Glazier
  13. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  14. Cllr John Ungar
  15. Cllr Keith Glazier
  16. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  17. Cllr John Ungar
  18. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  19. Cllr Keith Glazier
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Cllr John Ungar
  22. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  23. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  24. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  25. Cllr Bill Bentley
  26. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  27. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  28. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  29. Cllr Bill Bentley
  30. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  31. Cllr Phil Scott
  32. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  33. Cllr Phil Scott
  34. Cllr Trevor Webb
  35. Cllr Bob Standley
  36. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  37. Cllr Roy Galley
  38. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  39. Cllr Bob Standley
  40. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  41. Cllr Tania Charman
  42. Cllr Phil Scott
  43. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  44. Cllr Claire Dowling
  45. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  46. Cllr Tania Charman
  47. Cllr Phil Scott
  48. Cllr Claire Dowling
  49. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  50. Cllr Claire Dowling
  51. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  52. Cllr Stephen Shing
  53. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  54. Cllr Stephen Shing
  55. Cllr Claire Dowling
  56. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  57. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  58. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  59. Cllr Bill Bentley
  60. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  61. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  62. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  63. Cllr Bill Bentley
  64. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  65. Cllr Kathryn Field
  66. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  67. Cllr Keith Glazier
  68. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  69. Cllr Kathryn Field
  70. Cllr Keith Glazier
  71. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  72. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  73. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  74. Cllr Keith Glazier
  75. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  76. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  77. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  78. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  79. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  80. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  81. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  82. Cllr David Tutt
  83. Cllr Nick Bennett
  84. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  85. Cllr Nick Bennett
  86. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  87. Cllr David Tutt
  88. Cllr John Ungar
  89. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  90. Cllr John Ungar
  91. Cllr Bob Standley
  92. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  93. Cllr Bob Standley
  94. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  95. Cllr Grover
  96. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  97. Cllr Nick Bennett
  98. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  99. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Mr Philip  Baker
Assistant Chief Executive of East Sussex County Council
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr John Barnes, MBE
Conservative: Member for Rother North West
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Bill Bentley
Conservative: Member for Hailsham and Herstmonceux
No profile image available for Cllr Tania  Charman
East Sussex Councty Council - Labour Party Councillor - Hastings - Old Hastings and Tressell
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Godfrey Daniel
Member of the Planning Committee; Labour: member for Hastings: Braybrooke and Castle
No profile image available for Cllr Kathryn Field
Liberal Democrat: member for Battle and Crowhurst
No profile image available for Cllr Roy Galley
Member: CSD Scrutiny Committee
No profile image available for Cllr Keith Glazier
Conservative: Rye and Eastern Rother
No profile image available for Cllr Carolyn Lambert
Member
Sussex Police and Crime Panel
No profile image available for Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
Independent: member for Lewes
No profile image available for Cllr Pat Rodohan
Liberal Democrat: Member for Eastbourne: Upperton
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Phil Scott
Labour: member for Hastings: Hollington & Wishing Tree
No profile image available for Cllr Daniel Shing
Independent Democrat: Member for Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Stephen Shing
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
No profile image available for Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
Liberal Democrat: member for Eastbourne Langney
No profile image available for Cllr Rupert Simmons
Conservative: member for Heathifeld
No profile image available for Cllr Bob Standley
Conservative Member for Wadhurst
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Richard Stogdon
Conservative: member for Crowborough
No profile image available for Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
Conservative: member for Crowborough
No profile image available for Cllr David Tutt
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group: member for Eastbourne: St Anthony's
No profile image available for Cllr John  Ungar
Member of Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Eastbourne Borough Council
No profile image available for Cllr Steve Wallis
Liberal Democrat: member for Eastbourne: Devonshire
No profile image available for Cllr Trevor Webb
Leader of the Labour Group: Labour: member for Hastings: Central St Leonards and Gensing
No profile image available for Cllr Francis Whetstone
Conservative: member for Forest Row