Full Council
Tuesday 15th October 2019 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
1 Minutes of the meeting held on 9 July 2019
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Philip Baker
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
3 Chairman's business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Philip Daniel
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Trevor Webb
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
4 Petition
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Nick Bennett
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Nick Bennett
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Stephen Shing
  10. Mr Philip Baker
  11. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  12. Cllr Stephen Shing
  13. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  14. Cllr Stephen Shing
  15. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  16. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  17. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  18. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  19. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  20. Cllr David Tutt
  21. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  22. Cllr Steve Wallis
  23. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  24. Cllr Philip Daniel
  25. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  26. Cllr Trevor Webb
  27. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  28. Cllr John Ungar
  29. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  30. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  31. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  32. Cllr Daniel Shing
  33. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  34. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  35. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  36. Cllr Rupert Simmons
  37. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  38. Cllr Grover
  39. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  40. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  41. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  42. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  43. Cllr Pat Rodohan
  44. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  45. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  46. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  47. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  48. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  49. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  50. Cllr Pat Rodohan
  51. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  52. Cllr Gerard Fox
  53. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  54. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  55. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  56. Cllr Gerard Fox
  57. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  58. Cllr Kathryn Field
  59. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  60. Mr Philip Baker
  61. Cllr Kathryn Field
  62. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  63. Mr Philip Baker
  64. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  65. Mr Philip Baker
  66. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  67. Mr Philip Baker
  68. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  69. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  70. Mr Philip Baker
  71. Mr Philip Baker
5 Questions from members of the public
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Claire Dowling
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Claire Dowling
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Claire Dowling
  12. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  13. Public Speaker
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  15. Public Speaker
  16. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  19. Cllr Claire Dowling
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Cllr Claire Dowling
  22. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  23. Cllr Claire Dowling
  24. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  25. Public Speaker
  26. Cllr Claire Dowling
  27. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  28. Cllr Keith Glazier
  29. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
9 Report of the Place Scrutiny Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Bowdler
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Nick Bennett
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Nick Bennett
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Trevor Webb
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr David Tutt
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  12. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  13. Cllr Philip Daniel
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  15. Cllr Grover
  16. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  17. Cllr Grover
  18. Cllr Keith Glazier
  19. Cllr Grover
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Cllr Stephen Shing
  22. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  23. Cllr Stephen Shing
  24. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  25. Cllr Keith Glazier
  26. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  27. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  28. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  29. Cllr Kathryn Field
  30. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  31. Cllr Ensor
  32. Cllr Roy Galley
  33. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  34. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  35. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  36. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  37. Cllr Gerard Fox
  38. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  39. Cllr Bob Standley
  40. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  41. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  42. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  43. Cllr Pat Rodohan
  44. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  45. Cllr Trevor Webb
  46. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  47. Cllr Nick Bennett
  48. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  49. Cllr Bob Bowdler
  50. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  51. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  52. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  53. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  54. Cllr Kathryn Field
  55. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  56. Cllr Kathryn Field
  57. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
6 a) Report of the Cabinet - 16 July 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Nick Bennett
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Philip Daniel
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Philip Daniel
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Philip Daniel
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr Trevor Webb
  12. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  13. Cllr Bob Standley
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  15. Cllr Trevor Webb
  16. Cllr David Tutt
  17. Cllr Keith Glazier
  18. Cllr David Tutt
  19. Cllr Keith Glazier
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Cllr David Tutt
  22. Cllr Keith Glazier
  23. Cllr David Tutt
  24. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  25. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  26. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  27. Cllr Nick Bennett
  28. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
6 b) Report of the Cabinet - 8 October 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Nick Bennett
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr John Ungar
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr David Tutt
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Trevor Webb
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr Keith Glazier
  12. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  13. Cllr Nick Bennett
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  15. Cllr Nick Bennett
  16. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
8 Report of the Lead Member for Strategic Management and Economic Development
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Trevor Webb
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Kathryn Field
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Trevor Webb
  10. Cllr Keith Glazier
  11. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  12. Cllr Keith Glazier
  13. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
10 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kathryn Field
  2. Cllr Claire Dowling
  3. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  4. Cllr Grover
  5. Cllr Keith Glazier
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Grover
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Keith Glazier
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr John Ungar
  12. Cllr Keith Glazier
  13. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  14. Cllr John Ungar
  15. Cllr Keith Glazier
  16. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  17. Cllr John Ungar
  18. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  19. Cllr Keith Glazier
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Cllr John Ungar
  22. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  23. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  24. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  25. Cllr Bill Bentley
  26. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  27. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  28. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  29. Cllr Bill Bentley
  30. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  31. Cllr Phil Scott
  32. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  33. Cllr Phil Scott
  34. Cllr Trevor Webb
  35. Cllr Bob Standley
  36. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  37. Cllr Roy Galley
  38. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  39. Cllr Bob Standley
  40. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  41. Cllr Tania Charman
  42. Cllr Phil Scott
  43. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  44. Cllr Claire Dowling
  45. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  46. Cllr Tania Charman
  47. Cllr Phil Scott
  48. Cllr Claire Dowling
  49. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  50. Cllr Claire Dowling
  51. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  52. Cllr Stephen Shing
  53. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  54. Cllr Stephen Shing
  55. Cllr Claire Dowling
  56. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  57. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  58. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  59. Cllr Bill Bentley
  60. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  61. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  62. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  63. Cllr Bill Bentley
  64. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  65. Cllr Kathryn Field
  66. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  67. Cllr Keith Glazier
  68. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  69. Cllr Kathryn Field
  70. Cllr Keith Glazier
  71. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  72. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  73. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  74. Cllr Keith Glazier
  75. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  76. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  77. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  78. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  79. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  80. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  81. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  82. Cllr David Tutt
  83. Cllr Nick Bennett
  84. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  85. Cllr Nick Bennett
  86. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  87. Cllr David Tutt
  88. Cllr John Ungar
  89. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  90. Cllr John Ungar
  91. Cllr Bob Standley
  92. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  93. Cllr Bob Standley
  94. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  95. Cllr Grover
  96. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  97. Cllr Nick Bennett
  98. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  99. Webcast Finished
Assistant Chief Executive of East Sussex County Council
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: Member for Rother North West
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: Member for Hailsham and Herstmonceux
East Sussex Councty Council - Labour Party Councillor - Hastings - Old Hastings and Tressell
East Sussex County Council
Member of the Planning Committee; Labour: member for Hastings: Braybrooke and Castle
Liberal Democrat: member for Battle and Crowhurst
Member: CSD Scrutiny Committee
Conservative: Rye and Eastern Rother
Member Health Overview Scrutiny Committee
Lewes District Council
Independent: member for Lewes
Liberal Democrat: Member for Eastbourne: Upperton
East Sussex County Council
Labour: member for Hastings: Hollington & Wishing Tree
Independent Democrat: Member for Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
East Sussex County Council
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
Liberal Democrat: member for Eastbourne Langney
Conservative: member for Heathifeld
Conservative Member for Wadhurst
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: member for Crowborough
Conservative: member for Crowborough
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group: member for Eastbourne: St Anthony's
Member of Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Eastbourne Borough Council
Liberal Democrat: member for Eastbourne: Devonshire
Leader of the Labour Group: Labour: member for Hastings: Central St Leonards and Gensing
Conservative: member for Forest Row