Full Council
Tuesday 9th July 2019 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  2. Cllr Chris Dowling
  3. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
1 Minutes of the meeting held on 14 May 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Chairman's business
Share this agenda point
4 Questions from members of the public
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  6. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  7. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  8. Cllr Claire Dowling
  9. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  12. Public Speaker
  13. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  14. Public Speaker
  15. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  16. Cllr Claire Dowling
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  19. Public Speaker
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Public Speaker
  22. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  23. Public Speaker
  24. Cllr Bob Standley
  25. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  26. Public Speaker
  27. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  28. Cllr Bob Standley
  29. Cllr Bob Standley
  30. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  31. Public Speaker
  32. Public Speaker
  33. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  34. Cllr Claire Dowling
  35. Cllr Claire Dowling
  36. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
5 Report of the Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Nick Bennett
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Nick Bennett
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Philip Daniel
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Philip Daniel
  10. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  11. Cllr John Ungar
  12. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  13. Cllr Keith Glazier
  14. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  15. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  16. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  17. Cllr John Ungar
  18. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  19. Cllr Kathryn Field
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Cllr Carl Maynard
  22. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  23. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  24. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  25. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  26. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  27. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  28. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  29. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  30. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  31. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  32. Cllr David Tutt
  33. Cllr Keith Glazier
  34. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  35. Cllr Keith Glazier
  36. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  37. Cllr Keith Glazier
  38. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  39. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  40. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  41. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  42. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  43. Cllr Philip Daniel
  44. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  45. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  46. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  47. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  48. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  49. Cllr Nick Bennett
  50. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  51. Cllr Keith Glazier
  52. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  53. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  54. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  55. Cllr Keith Glazier
  56. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
7 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kathryn Field
  2. Cllr Bob Standley
  3. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  4. Cllr Bob Standley
  5. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  6. Cllr Kathryn Field
  7. Cllr Bob Standley
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Philip Daniel
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr Philip Daniel
  12. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  13. Cllr Claire Dowling
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  15. Cllr Philip Daniel
  16. Cllr Claire Dowling
  17. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  18. Cllr Claire Dowling
  19. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  20. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  21. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  22. Cllr Claire Dowling
  23. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  24. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  25. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  26. Cllr Claire Dowling
  27. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  28. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  29. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  30. Cllr Claire Dowling
  31. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  32. Cllr Claire Dowling
  33. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  34. Cllr Tania Charman
  35. Cllr Phil Scott
  36. Cllr Claire Dowling
  37. Cllr Tania Charman
  38. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  39. Cllr Phil Scott
  40. Cllr Claire Dowling
  41. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  42. Cllr Tania Charman
  43. Cllr Philip Daniel
  44. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  45. Cllr Claire Dowling
  46. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  47. Cllr Philip Daniel
  48. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  49. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  50. Cllr Keith Glazier
  51. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  52. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  53. Cllr Keith Glazier
  54. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  55. Cllr Stephen Shing
  56. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  57. Cllr Stephen Shing
  58. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  59. Cllr Claire Dowling
  60. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  61. Cllr Stephen Shing
  62. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  63. Cllr Claire Dowling
  64. Cllr Stephen Shing
  65. Cllr Claire Dowling
  66. Cllr Stephen Shing
  67. Cllr Claire Dowling
  68. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  69. Cllr Claire Dowling
  70. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  71. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  72. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  73. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  74. Cllr Claire Dowling
  75. Cllr Claire Dowling
  76. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  77. Cllr Kathryn Field
  78. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  79. Cllr Claire Dowling
  80. Cllr Kathryn Field
  81. Cllr Claire Dowling
  82. Cllr Kathryn Field
  83. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  84. Cllr Claire Dowling
  85. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  86. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  87. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  88. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  89. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  90. Cllr Nick Bennett
  91. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  92. Webcast Finished
Conservative: Member for Rother North West
East Sussex County Council
East Sussex Councty Council - Labour Party Councillor - Hastings - Old Hastings and Tressell
East Sussex County Council
Member of the Planning Committee; Labour: member for Hastings: Braybrooke and Castle
Liberal Democrat: member for Battle and Crowhurst
Conservative: Rye and Eastern Rother
Member Health Overview Scrutiny Committee
Lewes District Council
Lead Member for Economy, Transport and Environment: Conservative: Member for Brede Valley and Marsha
East Sussex County Council
Labour: member for Hastings: Hollington & Wishing Tree
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
Liberal Democrat: member for Eastbourne Langney
Conservative Member for Wadhurst
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: member for Crowborough
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group: member for Eastbourne: St Anthony's
Member of Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Eastbourne Borough Council
Conservative: member for Forest Row