Full Council
Tuesday 14th May 2019 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 To elect a Chairman of the County Council
Share this agenda point
2 To appoint a Vice Chairman of the County Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Cllr Keith Glazier
  3. Chairman
3 Minutes of the meeting held on 26 March 2019
Share this agenda point
4 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Philip Baker
5 Chairman's business
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  3. Chairman
  4. Cllr Keith Glazier
  5. Chairman
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Keith Glazier
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Stephen Shing
  10. Chairman
  11. Cllr Keith Glazier
  12. Chairman
  13. Chairman
  14. Chairman
  15. Chairman
  16. Chairman
11 Appointment to the Discretionary Transport Appeal Panel
Share this agenda point
12 Appointment of Chairs and Vice Chairs
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Cllr Keith Glazier
  3. Chairman
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Chairman
  6. Cllr Gerard Fox
  7. Chairman
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Gerard Fox
  10. Chairman
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Gerard Fox
  13. Chairman
  14. Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Gerard Fox
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Keith Glazier
  18. Chairman
  19. Cllr David Tutt
  20. Chairman
  21. Cllr Tania Charman
  22. Cllr Trevor Webb
  23. Chairman
  24. Cllr Stephen Shing
  25. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  26. Chairman
  27. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  28. Chairman
  29. Cllr John Ungar
  30. Cllr Carl Maynard
  31. Chairman
  32. Cllr Nick Bennett
  33. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  34. Chairman
  35. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  36. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  37. Chairman
  38. Cllr Rupert Simmons
  39. Cllr Keith Glazier
  40. Chairman
  41. Cllr Angharad Davies
16 Report of the People Scrutiny Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Cllr Keith Glazier
  3. Chairman
  4. Cllr Carl Maynard
  5. Chairman
  6. Cllr Ensor
  7. Chairman
  8. Cllr John Ungar
  9. Chairman
  10. Cllr Trevor Webb
  11. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  12. Chairman
  13. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  14. Chairman
  15. Cllr Carl Maynard
  16. Cllr Angharad Davies
  17. Chairman
  18. Chairman
  19. Cllr Bob Bowdler
  20. Cllr Barry Taylor
  21. Chairman
  22. Cllr Keith Glazier
  23. Cllr Nick Bennett
  24. Chairman
  25. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  26. Chairman
  27. Cllr Pat Rodohan
  28. Chairman
  29. Cllr Stephen Shing
  30. Chairman
  31. Cllr Nick Bennett
  32. Chairman
  33. Cllr Nick Bennett
  34. Chairman
  35. Cllr Barry Taylor
  36. Chairman
  37. Cllr Stephen Shing
  38. Chairman
  39. Chairman
  40. Chairman
17 Report of the Place Scrutiny Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Bowdler
  2. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  3. Chairman
  4. Cllr Keith Glazier
  5. Cllr Nick Bennett
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Nick Bennett
  10. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  11. Chairman
  12. Chairman
19 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Keith Glazier
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Pat Rodohan
  6. Cllr Claire Dowling
  7. Chairman
  8. Cllr Pat Rodohan
  9. Chairman
  10. Cllr Claire Dowling
  11. Chairman
  12. Cllr John Ungar
  13. Cllr Keith Glazier
  14. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  15. Cllr John Ungar
  16. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  17. Chairman
  18. Cllr Phil Scott
  19. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  20. Cllr Phil Scott
  21. Chairman
  22. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  23. Cllr Keith Glazier
  24. Chairman
  25. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  26. Cllr Nick Bennett
  27. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  28. Cllr Stephen Shing
  29. Cllr Claire Dowling
  30. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  31. Chairman
  32. Cllr Nick Bennett
  33. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  34. Chairman
  35. Webcast Finished
Assistant Chief Executive of East Sussex County Council
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: Member for Rother North West
East Sussex County Council
East Sussex Councty Council - Labour Party Councillor - Hastings - Old Hastings and Tressell
East Sussex County Council
Member of the Planning Committee; Labour: member for Hastings: Braybrooke and Castle
Member Health Overview Scrutiny Committee
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: Rye and Eastern Rother
Lead Member for Economy, Transport and Environment: Conservative: Member for Brede Valley and Marsha
East Sussex County Council
Independent: member for Lewes
Liberal Democrat: Member for Eastbourne: Upperton
East Sussex County Council
Labour: member for Hastings: Hollington & Wishing Tree
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
Liberal Democrat: member for Eastbourne Langney
Conservative: member for Heathifeld
Conservative: member for Crowborough
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group: member for Eastbourne: St Anthony's
Member of Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Eastbourne Borough Council
Leader of the Labour Group: Labour: member for Hastings: Central St Leonards and Gensing
Conservative: member for Forest Row