Full Council
Tuesday 26th March 2019 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  2. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  3. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  4. Mr Philip Baker
  5. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  6. Mr Philip Baker
  7. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  8. Mr Philip Baker
1 Minutes of the meeting held on 5 February 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Philip Baker
  2. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  3. Cllr Keith Glazier
  4. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
3 Chairman's business
Share this agenda point
4 Questions from members of the public
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Cllr Gerard Fox
  3. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Gerard Fox
  6. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Gerard Fox
  9. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Gerard Fox
  12. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  13. Public Speaker
  14. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  15. Cllr Gerard Fox
  16. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Bob Standley
  19. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  20. Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Rupert Simmons
  22. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
5 Report of the Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier
  2. Cllr David Elkin
  3. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  4. Cllr Philip Daniel
  5. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  6. Cllr Trevor Webb
  7. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  8. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  9. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  10. Cllr Kathryn Field
  11. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  12. Cllr David Tutt
  13. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  14. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  15. Cllr Stephen Shing
  16. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  17. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  18. Cllr John Ungar
  19. Cllr Bob Standley
  20. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  21. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  22. Cllr Carl Maynard
  23. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  24. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
6 Report of the Governance Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier
  2. Cllr Kathryn Field
  3. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  4. Cllr Trevor Webb
  5. Cllr John Ungar
  6. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  7. Cllr Keith Glazier
  8. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
7 Report of the Lead Member for Transport and Environment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nick Bennett
  2. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  3. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  4. Cllr Barry Taylor
  5. Cllr Phil Scott
  6. Cllr Kathryn Field
  7. Cllr David Tutt
  8. Cllr Laurie Loe
  9. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  10. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  11. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  12. Cllr Colin Belsey
  13. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  14. Cllr John Ungar
  15. Cllr Tom Liddiard
  16. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  17. Cllr Carl Maynard
  18. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  19. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  20. Cllr Steve Wallis
  21. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  22. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  23. Cllr Nick Bennett
  24. Cllr David Tutt
  25. Mr Philip Baker
  26. Cllr Keith Glazier
  27. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  28. Mr Philip Baker
  29. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  30. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
8 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  2. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  3. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  4. Cllr Nick Bennett
  5. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  6. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  7. Cllr Philip Daniel
  8. Cllr Keith Glazier
  9. Cllr Philip Daniel
  10. Cllr Keith Glazier
  11. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  12. Cllr Kathryn Field
  13. Cllr Carl Maynard
  14. Cllr Kathryn Field
  15. Cllr Carl Maynard
  16. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  17. Cllr Tania Charman
  18. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  19. Cllr Tania Charman
  20. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  21. Cllr Carl Maynard
  22. Cllr Phil Scott
  23. Cllr Bill Bentley
  24. Cllr Phil Scott
  25. Cllr Bill Bentley
  26. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  27. Cllr John Ungar
  28. Cllr Carl Maynard
  29. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  30. Cllr John Ungar
  31. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  32. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  33. Cllr Carl Maynard
  34. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  35. Cllr Trevor Webb
  36. Cllr Keith Glazier
  37. Cllr Trevor Webb
  38. Cllr Keith Glazier
  39. Cllr Angharad Davies
  40. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  41. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  42. Cllr Nick Bennett
  43. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  44. Webcast Finished
Assistant Chief Executive of East Sussex County Council
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: Member for Rother North West
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: Member for Alfriston, East Hoathly & Hellingly
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: Member for Hailsham and Herstmonceux
East Sussex Councty Council - Labour Party Councillor - Hastings - Old Hastings and Tressell
East Sussex County Council
Member of the Planning Committee; Labour: member for Hastings: Braybrooke and Castle
Member Health Overview Scrutiny Committee
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: member for Eastbourne Sovereign
Liberal Democrat: member for Battle and Crowhurst
Conservative: Rye and Eastern Rother
Member Health Overview Scrutiny Committee
Lewes District Council
Lead Member for Economy, Transport and Environment: Conservative: Member for Brede Valley and Marsha
East Sussex County Council
Independent: member for Lewes
Labour: member for Hastings: Hollington & Wishing Tree
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
Liberal Democrat: member for Eastbourne Langney
Conservative: member for Heathifeld
Conservative Member for Wadhurst
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: member for Crowborough
Member Health Overview Scrutiny Committee
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: member for Crowborough
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group: member for Eastbourne: St Anthony's
Member of Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Eastbourne Borough Council
Liberal Democrat: member for Eastbourne: Devonshire
Leader of the Labour Group: Labour: member for Hastings: Central St Leonards and Gensing