Full Council
Tuesday 5th February 2019 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  2. Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Bob Standley
  4. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  7. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  10. Cllr Bob Standley
  11. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  12. Public Speaker
  13. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  14. Cllr Bob Standley
  15. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
5 To receive notice by the Returning Officer certifying the election of a county councillor for the Bexhill West electoral division
4 Questions from members of the public
Share this agenda point
5 To receive notice by the Returning Officer certifying the election of a county councillor for the Bexhill West electoral division
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Elkin
  2. Cllr David Tutt
6 Report of the Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  2. Cllr Trevor Webb
  3. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  4. Cllr Trevor Webb
  5. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  6. Cllr Phil Scott
  7. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  8. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  9. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  10. Cllr Stephen Shing
  11. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  12. Cllr Philip Daniel
  13. Cllr Keith Glazier
  14. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  15. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  16. Cllr Kathryn Field
  17. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  18. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  19. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  20. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  21. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  22. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  23. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  24. Cllr John Ungar
  25. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  26. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  27. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  28. Cllr Gerard Fox
  29. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  30. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  31. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  32. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  33. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  34. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  35. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  36. Cllr Carl Maynard
  37. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  38. Cllr Pat Rodohan
  39. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  40. Cllr David Elkin
  41. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  42. Mr Philip Baker
  43. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  44. Mr Philip Baker
  45. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
6 Report of the Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  2. Cllr Bob Standley
  3. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  4. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  5. Cllr Kathryn Field
  6. Cllr Angharad Davies
  7. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  8. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  9. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  10. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  11. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy
  12. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  13. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
7 Report of the People Scrutiny Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Angharad Davies
  2. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  3. Cllr Keith Glazier
  4. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  5. Cllr Bob Standley
  6. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  7. Cllr Roy Galley
  8. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  9. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  10. Cllr Trevor Webb
  11. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  12. Cllr Kathryn Field
  13. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  14. Cllr John Ungar
  15. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  16. Cllr Rupert Simmons
  17. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  18. Cllr Roy Galley
  19. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  20. Cllr Roy Galley
  21. Cllr Tania Charman
  22. Cllr Roy Galley
  23. Cllr Roy Galley
  24. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  25. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  26. Cllr Bob Standley
  27. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  28. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  29. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  30. Cllr Rupert Simmons
  31. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  32. Cllr Kathryn Field
  33. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  34. Cllr Nick Bennett
  35. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  36. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  37. Cllr Carl Maynard
  38. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  39. Cllr Carl Maynard
  40. Cllr Phil Scott
  41. Cllr Tania Charman
  42. Cllr Bob Standley
  43. Cllr Trevor Webb
  44. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  45. Cllr Nick Bennett
  46. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  47. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  48. Cllr Nick Bennett
  49. Peter Pragnell - Chairman of the County Council
  50. Webcast Finished
Assistant Chief Executive of East Sussex County Council
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: Member for Rother North West
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: Member for Alfriston, East Hoathly & Hellingly
East Sussex County Council
East Sussex Councty Council - Labour Party Councillor - Hastings - Old Hastings and Tressell
East Sussex County Council
Member of the Planning Committee; Labour: member for Hastings: Braybrooke and Castle
Member Health Overview Scrutiny Committee
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: member for Eastbourne Sovereign
Liberal Democrat: member for Battle and Crowhurst
Conservative: member for Buxted and Maresfield
Conservative: Rye and Eastern Rother
Member Health Overview Scrutiny Committee
Lewes District Council
Lead Member for Economy, Transport and Environment: Conservative: Member for Brede Valley and Marsha
East Sussex County Council
Independent: member for Lewes
Liberal Democrat: Member for Eastbourne: Upperton
East Sussex County Council
Labour: member for Hastings: Hollington & Wishing Tree
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
Liberal Democrat: member for Eastbourne Langney
Conservative: member for Heathifeld
Conservative Member for Wadhurst
East Sussex County Council
Conservative: member for Crowborough
Conservative: member for Crowborough
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group: member for Eastbourne: St Anthony's
Member of Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Eastbourne Borough Council
Leader of the Labour Group: Labour: member for Hastings: Central St Leonards and Gensing
Conservative: member for Forest Row