Full Council - Friday 23rd July 2021 10:00am - East Sussex County Council Webcasts

Full Council
Friday 23rd July 2021 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Minutes of the meeting held on 25 May 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Philip Baker
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
3 Chairman's business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  3. Cllr David Tutt
  4. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  5. Cllr Trevor Webb
  6. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  7. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  8. Cllr Stephen Shing
  9. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  10. Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  12. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  13. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  14. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  15. Cllr Kathryn Field
  16. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  17. Cllr Trevor Webb
  18. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  19. Cllr Trevor Webb
  20. Cllr Stephen Shing
  21. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  22. Cllr Peter Pragnell
4 Questions from members of the public
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gerard Fox
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  3. Cllr Gerard Fox
  4. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  5. Cllr Gerard Fox
  6. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  7. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  8. Cllr Peter Pragnell
5 Cabinet's priorities for the forthcoming year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  3. Cllr David Tutt
  4. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  5. Cllr David Tutt
  6. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  7. Cllr Chris Collier
  8. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  9. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  10. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  11. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  12. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  13. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  14. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  15. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  16. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  17. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  18. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  19. Cllr Stephen Shing
  20. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  21. Cllr Kathryn Field
  22. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  23. Cllr John Ungar
  24. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  25. Cllr Julia Hilton
  26. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  27. Cllr Rupert Simmons, Cabinet Member
  28. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  29. Cllr James MacCleary
  30. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  31. Cllr Carl Maynard, Cabinet Member
  32. Cllr John Ungar
  33. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  34. Cllr Carl Maynard, Cabinet Member
  35. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  36. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  37. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  38. Cllr Trevor Webb
  39. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  40. Cllr Trevor Webb
  41. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  42. Cllr Trevor Webb
  43. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  44. Cllr Trevor Webb
  45. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  46. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  47. Cllr Trevor Webb
  48. Cllr Trevor Webb
  49. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  50. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  51. Cllr Trevor Webb
  52. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  53. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  54. Cllr Trevor Webb
  55. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  56. Cllr Johnny Denis
  57. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  58. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  59. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  60. Cllr Wendy Maples
  61. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  62. Cllr Tom Liddiard
  63. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  64. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  65. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  66. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  67. Cllr Peter Pragnell
6 Report of the Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  3. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  4. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  5. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  6. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  7. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  8. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  9. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  10. Cllr Bob Standley
  11. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  12. Cllr Wendy Maples
  13. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  14. Cllr Wendy Maples
  15. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  16. Cllr Wendy Maples
  17. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  18. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  19. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  20. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  21. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  22. Cllr John Ungar
  23. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  24. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  25. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  26. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  27. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  28. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  29. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  30. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  31. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  32. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  33. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  34. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  35. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  36. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  37. Cllr Peter Pragnell
7 Report of the Governance Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  3. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  4. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  5. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  6. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  7. Cllr David Tutt
  8. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  9. Cllr Kathryn Field
  10. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  11. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  12. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  13. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  14. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  15. Cllr John Ungar
  16. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  17. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  18. Cllr John Ungar
  19. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  20. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  21. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  22. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  23. Cllr David Tutt
  24. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  25. Cllr Bob Bowdler
  26. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  27. Cllr John Ungar
  28. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  29. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  30. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  31. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  32. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  33. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  34. Cllr Kathryn Field
  35. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  36. Cllr Kathryn Field
  37. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  38. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  39. Cllr Peter Pragnell
8 Report of the Lead Member for Transport and Environment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Johnny Denis
  2. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  3. Cllr Johnny Denis
  4. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  5. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  6. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  7. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  8. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  9. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  10. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  11. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  12. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  13. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  14. Cllr Claire Dowling
  15. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  16. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  17. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  18. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  19. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  20. Cllr Peter Pragnell
8 Report of the Lead Member for Transport and Environment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Dowling
  2. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  3. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  4. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  5. Cllr Ian Hollidge
  6. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  7. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  8. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  9. Cllr David Tutt
  10. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  11. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  12. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  13. Cllr Philip Lunn
  14. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  15. Cllr Charles Clark
  16. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  17. Cllr Johnny Denis
  18. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  19. Cllr Sam Adeniji
  20. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  21. Cllr John Ungar
  22. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  23. Cllr Nuala Geary
  24. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  25. Cllr Johanna Howell
  26. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  27. Cllr Carl Maynard, Cabinet Member
  28. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  29. Cllr Wendy Maples
  30. Cllr Claire Dowling
  31. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  32. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  33. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  34. Cllr Tom Liddiard
  35. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  36. Cllr Eleanor Kirby-Green
  37. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  38. Cllr Kathryn Field
  39. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  40. Cllr Claire Dowling
  41. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  42. Cllr Johnny Denis
  43. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  44. Mr Philip Baker
  45. Cllr Sam Adeniji
  46. Mr Philip Baker
  47. Cllr Abul Azad
  48. Mr Philip Baker
  49. Cllr Colin Belsey
  50. Mr Philip Baker
  51. Cllr Bob Bowdler
  52. Mr Philip Baker
9 Report by the Lead Member for Resources and Climate Change
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  2. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  3. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  4. Cllr David Tutt
  5. Cllr Carl Maynard, Cabinet Member
  6. Cllr David Tutt
  7. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  8. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  9. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  10. Cllr Gerard Fox
  11. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  12. Cllr Bob Bowdler
  13. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  14. Cllr Paul Redstone
  15. Cllr Paul Redstone
  16. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  17. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  18. Cllr Kathryn Field
  19. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  20. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  21. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  22. Cllr Julia Hilton
  23. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  24. Cllr Georgia Taylor
  25. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  26. Cllr David Tutt
  27. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  28. Cllr David Tutt
  29. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  30. Cllr David Tutt
  31. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  32. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  33. Cllr Johnny Denis
  34. Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
  35. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  36. Mr Philip Baker
  37. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  38. Mr Philip Baker
  39. Cllr Abul Azad
  40. Mr Philip Baker
  41. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  42. Cllr Colin Belsey
  43. Mr Philip Baker
  44. Cllr Peter Pragnell
10 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kathryn Field
  2. Cllr Bob Standley
  3. Cllr Kathryn Field
  4. Cllr Bob Standley
  5. Cllr Kathryn Field
  6. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  7. Cllr Bob Standley
  8. Cllr Kathryn Field
  9. Cllr Bob Standley
  10. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  11. Cllr David Tutt
  12. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  13. Cllr Bob Standley
  14. Cllr David Tutt
  15. Cllr Bob Standley
  16. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  17. Cllr David Tutt
  18. Cllr Bob Standley
  19. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  20. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  21. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  22. Cllr Claire Dowling
  23. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  24. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  25. Cllr Colin Swansborough
  26. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  27. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  28. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  29. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  30. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  31. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  32. Cllr Kathryn Field
  33. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  34. Cllr Kathryn Field
  35. Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
  36. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  37. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  38. Cllr Claire Dowling
  39. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  40. Cllr Claire Dowling
  41. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  42. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  43. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  44. Cllr Claire Dowling
  45. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  46. Cllr Claire Dowling
  47. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  48. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  49. Cllr Claire Dowling
  50. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  51. Cllr Claire Dowling
  52. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  53. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  54. Cllr Claire Dowling
  55. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  56. Cllr Kathryn Field
  57. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  58. Cllr Carolyn Lambert
  59. Cllr Claire Dowling
  60. Cllr Rupert Simmons, Cabinet Member
  61. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  62. Cllr Rupert Simmons, Cabinet Member
  63. Cllr Claire Dowling
  64. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  65. Cllr Rupert Simmons, Cabinet Member
  66. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  67. Cllr Claire Dowling
  68. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  69. Cllr Kathryn Field
  70. Cllr Claire Dowling
  71. Cllr Kathryn Field
  72. Cllr Claire Dowling
  73. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  74. Cllr Kathryn Field
  75. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  76. Cllr Kathryn Field
  77. Cllr Claire Dowling
  78. Cllr Kathryn Field
  79. Cllr Claire Dowling
  80. Cllr Kathryn Field
  81. Cllr Claire Dowling
  82. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  83. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Mr Philip Baker
Assistant Chief Executive
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Matthew Beaver
Chair of the Place Scrutiny Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Nick Bennett, Cabinet Member
Cabinet Member
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Charles Clark
Independent: Member for Bexhill East
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Godfrey Daniel
Labour: Member for Hastings: Braybrooke and Castle
No profile image available for Cllr Claire Dowling
Member: Children's Services Scrutiny Committee
No profile image available for Cllr David Elkin
Conservative: member for Eastbourne Sovereign
No profile image available for Cllr Kathryn Field
Liberal Democrat: member for Battle and Crowhurst
No profile image available for Cllr Gerard Fox
Chair of the Pension Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Keith Glazier, Leader of Council
Leader of East Sussex County Council: Conservative: member for Rye and Eastern Rother
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Johanna Howell
Chair of the People Scrutiny Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Carolyn Lambert
Member
Sussex Police and Crime Panel
No profile image available for Cllr Tom Liddiard
Chair of Planning Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr Carl Maynard, Cabinet Member
Cabinet Member
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Sarah Osborne
Leader of Minority Group: Liberal Democrat: Member for Plumpton Streat East Chiltington and St John
Lewes District Council
No profile image available for Cllr Peter Pragnell
Conservative: Member for Hastings: Ashdown & Conquest
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Stephen Shing
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
No profile image available for Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
Liberal Democrat: member for Eastbourne Langney
No profile image available for Cllr Bob Standley
Conservative Member for Wadhurst
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Colin Swansborough
Chair of Audit Committee
ESCC
No profile image available for Cllr David Tutt
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group: member for Eastbourne: St Anthony's
No profile image available for Cllr John  Ungar
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Trevor Webb
Leader of the Labour Group: Labour: member for Hastings: Central St Leonards and Gensing