Full Council - Tuesday 11th February 2020 10:00am - East Sussex County Council Webcasts

Full Council
Tuesday 11th February 2020 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 

IMPORTANT NOTE: We are currently undertaking some work which will improve the capacity of our webcast service. Until this is completed there is a possibility of interruption to live webcasts. If you experience any difficulty accessing a live webcast please wait a few minutes and try again, or return at a later date to view the meeting (a recording will be available from the day after the meeting). All webcasts are available to view for 6 months from the date of the meeting.

Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kathryn Field
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
1 Minutes of the meeting held on 3 December 2019
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Philip Baker, Assistant Chief Executive
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
3 Chairman's business
Share this agenda point
4 Questions from members of the public
Share this agenda point
  1. Public Speaker
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
5 Report of the Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nick Bennett
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Philip Daniel
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Trevor Webb
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Trevor Webb
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Trevor Webb
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
  12. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  13. Cllr Stephen Shing
  14. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  15. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  16. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  17. Cllr Keith Glazier
  18. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  19. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  20. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  21. Cllr Kathryn Field
  22. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  23. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  24. Cllr Roy Galley
  25. Cllr Roy Galley
  26. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  27. Cllr John Barnes, MBE
  28. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  29. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  30. Cllr John Ungar
  31. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  32. Cllr Carl Maynard
  33. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  34. Cllr Matthew Beaver
  35. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  36. Cllr Rupert Simmons
  37. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  38. Cllr David Tutt
  39. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  40. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  41. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  42. Cllr Richard Stogdon
  43. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  44. Cllr Claire Dowling
  45. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  46. Cllr Peter Pragnell
  47. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  48. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  49. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  50. Cllr Tom Liddiard
  51. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  52. Cllr Tom Liddiard
  53. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  54. Cllr Tom Liddiard
  55. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  56. Cllr Tania Charman
  57. Cllr Phil Scott
  58. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  59. Cllr Nick Bennett
  60. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  61. Philip Baker, Assistant Chief Executive
  62. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  63. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy, Cabinet Member
  64. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  65. Cllr Kathryn Field
  66. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  67. Cllr Trevor Webb
  68. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  69. Cllr Mrs Sylvia Tidy, Cabinet Member
  70. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
7 Questions from County Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  2. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  3. Cllr Bill Bentley
  4. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  5. Cllr Bill Bentley
  6. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  7. Cllr Carl Maynard
  8. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  9. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  10. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  11. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  12. Cllr Carl Maynard
  13. Cllr Sarah Osborne
  14. Cllr Carl Maynard
  15. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  16. Cllr Carl Maynard
  17. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  18. Cllr Kathryn Field
  19. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  20. Cllr Rupert Simmons
  21. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  22. Cllr Kathryn Field
  23. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  24. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  25. Cllr Claire Dowling
  26. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  27. Cllr Claire Dowling
  28. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  29. Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
  30. Cllr Claire Dowling
  31. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  32. Cllr Tania Charman
  33. Cllr Phil Scott
  34. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  35. Cllr Keith Glazier
  36. Cllr Nick Bennett
  37. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  38. Cllr Tania Charman
  39. Cllr Keith Glazier
  40. Cllr Nick Bennett
  41. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  42. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  43. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  44. Cllr Claire Dowling
  45. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  46. Cllr Godfrey Daniel
  47. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  48. Cllr Claire Dowling
  49. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  50. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  51. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  52. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  53. Cllr Keith Glazier
  54. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  55. Cllr Nick Bennett
  56. Cllr Keith Glazier
  57. Cllr Nick Bennett
  58. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  59. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  60. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  61. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  62. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  63. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  64. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  65. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  66. Cllr Stephen Shing
  67. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  68. Cllr Claire Dowling
  69. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  70. Cllr Stephen Shing
  71. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  72. Cllr Claire Dowling
  73. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  74. Cllr Phil Scott
  75. Cllr Trevor Webb
  76. Cllr Tania Charman
  77. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  78. Cllr Claire Dowling
  79. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  80. Cllr Phil Scott
  81. Cllr Claire Dowling
  82. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  83. Cllr Daniel Shing
  84. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  85. Cllr Keith Glazier
  86. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  87. Cllr Keith Glazier
  88. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  89. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  90. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  91. Cllr Claire Dowling
  92. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  93. Cllr Francis Whetstone
  94. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  95. Cllr Stephen Shing
  96. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  97. Cllr Claire Dowling
  98. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  99. Cllr Stephen Shing
  100. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  101. Cllr Angharad Davies
  102. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  103. Cllr Rupert Simmons
  104. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  105. Cllr Kathryn Field
  106. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  107. Cllr Claire Dowling
  108. Cllr Kathryn Field
  109. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  110. Cllr Keith Glazier
  111. Chairman - Cllr David Elkin
  112. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for  Philip Baker, Assistant Chief Executive
Assistant Director, Legal & Democratic Services
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr John Barnes, MBE
Conservative: Member for Rother North West
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Bill Bentley
Conservative: Member for Hailsham and Herstmonceux
No profile image available for Cllr Tania  Charman
East Sussex Councty Council - Labour Party Councillor - Hastings - Old Hastings and Tressell
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Godfrey Daniel
Labour: Member for Hastings: Braybrooke and Castle
No profile image available for Cllr Angharad Davies
Conservative: member for Northern Rother
No profile image available for Cllr Kathryn Field
Liberal Democrat: member for Battle and Crowhurst
No profile image available for Cllr Roy Galley
Conservative: member for Buxted and Maresfield
No profile image available for Cllr Keith Glazier
Conservative: Rye and Eastern Rother
No profile image available for Cllr Carl Maynard
Lead Member for Economic Development Projects: Conservative Member for Brede Valley & Marsham
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Ruth O'Keeffe, MBE
Independent: Member for Lewes Priory
Lewes District Council
No profile image available for Cllr Peter Pragnell
Conservative: Member for Hastings: Ashdown & Conquest
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Phil Scott
Labour: member for Hastings: Hollington & Wishing Tree
No profile image available for Cllr Daniel Shing
Independent Democrat: Member for Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Stephen Shing
Independent Democrat: Polegate, Willingdon & East Dean
No profile image available for Cllr Alan Shuttleworth
Liberal Democrat: member for Eastbourne Langney
No profile image available for Cllr Rupert Simmons
Conservative: member for Heathifeld
No profile image available for Cllr Richard Stogdon
Conservative: member for Crowborough
No profile image available for Cllr David Tutt
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group: member for Eastbourne: St Anthony's
No profile image available for Cllr John  Ungar
East Sussex County Council
No profile image available for Cllr Trevor Webb
Leader of the Labour Group: Labour: member for Hastings: Central St Leonards and Gensing
No profile image available for Cllr Francis Whetstone
Conservative: member for Forest Row